View Single Post
Old 10-18-2007, 01:47 PM   #214
Lebron23
GOAT Small Forward
 
Lebron23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: LeBronville
Posts: 44,419
Lebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginableLebron23 is the Michael Jordan of posters with the best reputation imaginable
Default Re: Philippine Basketball Association Thread

2007-08 PBA PHILIPPINE CUP

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

1. Air21 Express
2. Alaska Aces
3. Barangay Ginebra Kings
4. Coca-Cola Tigers
5. Magnolia Beverage Masters
6. Purefoods TJ Giants
7. Red Bull
8. Sta. Lucia Realtors
9. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals
10. Welcoat Dragons


ELIMINATION ROUND


SCHEDULE OF GAMES


TIME GAME NO. Oct 14 - Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:30 p.m. OPENING CEREMONIES
6:30 p.m. 01 Air21 Express vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Oct 17 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 02 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Purefoods TJ Giants
7:20 p.m. 03 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Alaska Aces

Oct 19 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 04 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Welcoat Dragons
7:20 p.m. 05 Red Bull vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Oct 20 – Saturday DUMAGUETE CITY
5:00 p.m. 06 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Oct 21 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 07 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors
6:30 p.m. 08 Alaska Aces vs. Air21 Express

Oct 24 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 09 Welcoat Dragons vs. Red Bull
7:20 p.m. 10 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Oct 26 – Friday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 11 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Alaska Aces
7:20 p.m. 12 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Oct 27 – Saturday ROXAS CITY
5:00 p.m. 13 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Welcoat Dragons

Oct 28 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 14 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Coca-Cola Tigers
6:30 p.m. 15 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Oct 31 – Wednesday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 16 Red Bull vs. Air21 Express
7:20 p.m. 17 Alaska Aces vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Nov 02 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 18 Welcoat Dragons vs. Purefoods TJ Giants
7:20 p.m. 19 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Red Bull

Nov 03 – Saturday TBA
4:00 p.m. 20 Air21 Express vs. Coca-Cola Tigers
6:20 p.m. 21 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Nov 04 – Sunday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:05 p.m. 22 Alaska Aces vs. Welcoat Dragons
6:30 p.m. 23 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Nov 07 – Wednesday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 24 Air21 Express vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors
7:20 p.m. 25 Red Bull vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Nov 09 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 26 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Alaska Aces
7:20 p.m. 27 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Purefoods TJ Giants

Nov 10 – Saturday GENERAL SANTOS CITY
5:00 p.m. 28 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors

Nov 11 – Sunday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:05 p.m. 29 Alaska Aces vs. Red Bull
6:30 p.m. 30 Welcoat Dragons vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Nov 14 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 31 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Air21 Express
7:20 p.m. 32 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Coca-Cola Tigers

Nov 16- Friday TBA
4:35 p.m. 33 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Welcoat Dragons
7:20 p.m. 34 Air21 Express vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Nov 17 – Saturday TACLOBAN CITY
5:00 p.m. 35 Red Bull vs. Purefoods TJ Giants

Nov 18 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 36 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters
6:30 p.m. 37 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Coca-Cola Tigers


Nov 21 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 38 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Alaska Aces
7:20 p.m. 39 Welcoat Dragons vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors

Nov 23 - Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 40 Air21 Express vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals
7:20 p.m. 41 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Red Bull

Nov 24 – Saturday TBA
4:00 p.m. 42 Alaska Aces vs. Welcoat Dragons
6:20 p.m. 43 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Nov 25 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 44 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Purefoods TJ Giants
6:30 p.m. 45 Red Bull vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Nov 28 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 46 Alaska Aces vs. Coca-Cola Tigers
7:20 p.m. 47 Welcoat Dragons vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Nov 30 - Friday YNARES CENTER
4:35 p.m. 48 Red Bull vs. Air21 Express
7:20 p.m. 49 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Dec 01 – Saturday LUCENA CITY
4:00 p.m. 50 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors
6:20 p.m. 51 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Alaska Aces

Dec 02 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 52 Air21 Express vs. Welcoat Dragons
6:30 p.m. 53 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Dec 05 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 54 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Red Bull
7:20 p.m. 55 Alaska Aces vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors

Dec 07 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 56 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Air21 Express
7:20 p.m. 57 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Purefoods TJ Giants

Dec 08 – Saturday LAOAG CITY
5:00 p.m. 58 Red Bull vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Dec 09 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 59 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings
6:30 p.m. 60 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Welcoat Dragons

Dec 12 – Wednesday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:35 p.m. 61 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Coca-Cola Tigers
7:20 p.m. 62 Air21 Express vs. Alaska Aces

Dec 14 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 63 Welcoat Dragons vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals
7:20 p.m. 64 Red Bull vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors

Dec 15 – Saturday BACOLOD CITY
5:00 p.m. 65 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Air21 Express

Dec 16 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 66 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Welcoat Dragons
6:30 p.m. 67 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Dec 19 – Wednesday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 68 Air21 Express vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals
7:20 p.m. 69 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Alaska Aces

Dec 21 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 70 Welcoat Dragons vs. Red Bull
7:20 p.m. 71 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Dec 22 – Saturday CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
5:00 p.m. 72 Alaska Aces vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Dec 23 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 73 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors
6:30 p.m. 74 Air21 Express vs. Coca-Cola Tigers

Dec 25 – Tuesday TBA
3:00 p.m. 75 Red Bull vs. Alaska Aces
5:30 p.m. 76 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Purefoods TJ Giants

Dec 28 – Friday TBA
4:35 p.m. 77 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Welcoat Dragons
7:20 p.m. 78 Magnolia Beverage Masters vs. Air21 Express

Dec 30 – Sunday TBA
4:05 p.m. 79 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Red Bull
6:30 p.m. 80 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals

Jan 04 – Friday AC (tent)
4:35 p.m. 81 Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals vs. Alaska Aces
7:20 p.m. 82 Red Bull vs. Barangay Ginebra Kings

Jan 06 – Sunday AC (tent)
4:05 p.m. 83 Purefoods TJ Giants vs. Coca-Cola Tigers
6:30 p.m. 84 Sta. Lucia Realtors vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters

Jan 09 – Wednesday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 85 Coca-Cola Tigers vs. Red Bull
7:20 p.m. 86 Air21 Express vs. Welcoat Dragons


Jan 11 – Friday CUNETA ASTRODOME
4:35 p.m. 87 Welcoat Dragons vs. Magnolia Beverage Masters
7:20 p.m. 88 Alaska Aces vs. Purefoods TJ Giants

Jan 13 – Sunday ARANETA COLISEUM
4:05 p.m. 89 Air21 Express vs. Sta. Lucia Realtors
6:30 p.m. 90 Barangay Ginebra Kings vs. Talk ‘N Text Phone Pals
Lebron23 is offline   Reply With Quote