View Single Post
Old 09-08-2013, 01:28 PM   #2372
L.Kizzle
ISH's Negro Historian
 
L.Kizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Houston, TX -
Posts: 35,670
L.Kizzle has an incredible reputation hereL.Kizzle has an incredible reputation hereL.Kizzle has an incredible reputation hereL.Kizzle has an incredible reputation hereL.Kizzle has an incredible reputation hereL.Kizzle has an incredible reputation hereL.Kizzle has an incredible reputation here
Default Re: All Purpose Boxing Discussion Thread

September 12
Fox Sports 2
THE ONE: Golden Boy Live!


Shawn Porter vs. Julio Diaz II
Marco Antonio Periban vs. Badou Jack
Julian Williams vs. Hugo Centento Jr.
Jermall Charlo vs. TBA
Errol Spence vs. Jesus Tavera
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Joseph Laryea
Dominic Breazeale vs. John Hill
Terrell Gausha vs. Bruce Runkle
Diego De La Hoya vs. TBA


September 14
Showtime PPV
THE ONE: MAYWEATHER VS. CANELO


Floyd Mayweather vs. Canelo Alvarez for the WBC Light Middleweight, WBA “Super” World Light Middleweight and the Ring Magazine/Lineal Championships
Danny Garcia vs. Lucas Matthysse for Garcia's WBC, WBA “Super” World Light Welterweights and Ring Magazine/Lineal Championships
Ishe Smith vs. Carlos Molina for Smith's IBF Junior Middleweight Championship
Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Ashley Theophane
COUNTDOWN LIVE TO THE ONE: MAYWEATHER VS. CANELO
Chris Pearson vs. Josh Williams
Ronald Gavril vs. Shujaa El Amin
Luis Arias vs. TBA
Lanell Bellows vs. Jordan Moore
Andrew Tibiti vs. TBA


September 28
HBO Boxing After Dark


Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr. vs. Brian Vera
David Haye vs. Tyson Fury
Adonis Stevenson vs. Tavoris Cloud for Stevenson’s WBC Light Heavyweight and Ring/Lineal Championships
Jean Pascal vs. George Blades
-----
SkyBox Office

David Haye vs. Tyson Fury
Scott Quigg vs. Yoandris Salinas for Quigg’s WBA “Super” Bantamweight Championship
Andy Lee vs. Domenico Spada
-----
Miguel Vasquez vs. Ameth Diaz II for Vasquez’s IBF Lightweight Championship


September 30
Fox Sports 1
Golden Boy Live!


Sadam Ali vs. Jay Krupp
Carlos Molina vs. Mikey Perez for the vacant WBA Fedelatin Super Lightweight Chanpionship
Marcus Browne vs. Kevin Engel


October 5
HBO World Championship Boxing
RELOADED: COTTO VS. RODRIGUEZ


Miguel Cotto vs. Delvin Rodriguez
Terrence Crawford vs. Andrey Klimov for the vacant WBO NABO Lightweight Championship
Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alexander Povetkin for Klitschko's IBO, IBF, WBO and WBA “Super” Heavyweight Championships


October 12
HBO PPV
BRADLEY VS. MARQUEZ


Timothy Bradley vs. Juan Manuel Marquez for Bradley's WBO Welterweight Championship
Orlando Salido vs. Orlando Cruz for the vacant WBO Featherweight Championship
Jesse Vargas vs. TBA for Vargas' WBC Continental Americas Welterweight Championship
Shawn Monaghan vs. Anthony Smith
Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jonathan Oquendo for the WBO International Featherweight Championship


October 19
HBO World Championship Boxing


Mike Alvarado vs. Ruslan Provodnikov for Alvarado’s WBO Interim Junior Welterweight Championship


October 23

Shane Mosley vs. Anthony Mundine


October 26
Showtime Championship Boxing


Bernard Hopkins vs. Karo Murat for Hopkins' IBF Light Heavyweight Championship
Peter Quillin vs. Gabriel Rosado/Sergio Mora/Danny Jacobs for Quillin's WBO Middleweight Championship
Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell for Bika’s WBC Light Heavyweight Championship
-----
Sky Sports
Kell Brook vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko


November 2
HBO Championship Boxing
MONSTERS COLLIDE: GOLOVKIN VS. STEVENS

Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens for Golovkin's WBA and IBO Middleweight Championships
Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Mike Perez
Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik
-----
Showtime Championship Boxing
Keith Thurman vs. Jesus Soto Karass for Thurman’s WBA Interim Welterweight Championship


November 9
HBO Championship Boxing

Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchynian
Roman Martinez vs. Mikey Garcia for Martinez' WBO Super Featherweight Championship
Vanes Martirosyan vs. Demetrius Andrade for the vacant WBO Light Middleweight Championship
Andre Ward vs. TBA for Ward's WBA Super Middleweight Championship


November 16
NBC Fight Night

Tomasz Adamek vs. Vyacheslav Glazcov for Adamek’s IBF North American Heavyweight Title


November 23
HBO PPV
THE CLASH IN COTAI: PACQUIAO VS. RIOS

Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios for the vacant WBO International Welterweight Championship
Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Karim Mayfield for Allakhverdiev’s WBA “Regular” Junior Welterweight Championship
Zou Shiming vs. TBA
-----
Sky Box Office
Carl Froch vs. George Grooves for Froch’s WBA/IBF Super Middleweight Championship


November 30
HBO Boxing After Dark

Adonis Stevenson/Tavoris Cloud vs. Tony Bellow for the WBC Light Heavyweight Championship


December 7
Showtime Championship Boxing

Devon Alexander vs. Amir Khan for Alexander's IBF Welterweight Championship
Zab Judah vs. TBA
Paulie Malignaggi vs. TBA
Victor Ortiz vs. Alfonso Gomez/Randall Bailey


December 14
Showtime PPV
BRONER VS. MAIDANA

Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Maidana [WBA Intercontinental Champion] for Broner’s WBA Welterweight Championship
-----
HBO Boxing After Dark
Gennady Golovkin/Curtis Stevens vs. Martin Murray for the WBA and IBO Middleweight Championships
Darren Barker vs. Felix Sturm for Barker’s IBF Middleweight Championship
Richard Abril vs. TBA for Abril’s WBA Lightweight Championship


January 18
HBO Boxing After Dark

Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute


May 3
Showtime PPV

Floyd Mayweather vs. TBA


September 13
Showtime PPV

Floyd Mayweather vs. TBA
L.Kizzle is online now   Reply With Quote