-
............
Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
1. TDK
2. Batman Begins
3. The Avengers
4. Spider-Man 2
5. Iron Man
6. Spider-Man
7. X-Men: First Class
8. X-2
9. Iron Man 2
10. The Incredible Hulk
11. Thor
12. Captain America
13. Spider-Man 3
14. Hulk
15. Superman Returns
-
NBA sixth man of the year
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Do you mean from your list, or from all of the movies made?
1. The Dark Knight
2. Batman
2. Batman Begins
3. Iron Man
4. X-Men: First Class
5. X-2
6. Batman Returns
7. Iron Man 2
8. Blade
9. Spider-Man
10. X-men
11. The Incredible Hulk
12. Captain America
13. Blade 2
14. V for Vendetta
15. Thor
16. Fantastic Four
17. Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18. Batman Forever
19. Dare Devil
20. Hulk
21. Spider-Man 3
22. Blade: Trinity
23. Ghost Rider
24. Superman Returns
25. The Green Lantern
26. Batman and Robin
27. Captain America (1990)
28.The Punisher (1989)
29. Steel
30. Catwoman
i haven't seen the avengers, either of the new punisher movies, constantine, or elektra. and i haven't seen the old superman movies since i was like 5 or 6 so i won't include them.
-
............
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Originally Posted by miller-time
Do you mean from your list, or from all of the movies made?
1. The Dark Knight
2. Batman
2. Batman Begins
3. Iron Man
4. X-Men: First Class
5. X-2
6. Batman Returns
7. Iron Man 2
8. Blade
9. Spider-Man
10. X-men
11. The Incredible Hulk
12. Captain America
13. Blade 2
14. V for Vendetta
15. Thor
16. Fantastic Four
17. Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18. Batman Forever
19. Dare Devil
20. Hulk
21. Spider-Man 3
22. Blade: Trinity
23. Ghost Rider
24. Superman Returns
25. The Green Lantern
26. Batman and Robin
27. Captain America (1990)
28.The Punisher (1989)
29. Steel
30. Catwoman
i haven't seen the avengers, either of the new punisher movies, constantine, or elektra. and i haven't seen the old superman movies since i was like 5 or 6 so i won't include them.
All the movies. I've seen some like FF and X-Men: The Last Stand but did not list did because they were terrible.
-
NBA sixth man of the year
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Originally Posted by D-Wade316
All the movies. I've seen some like FF and X-Men: The Last Stand but did not list did because they were terrible.
i forgot last stand. i actually liked that movie. i'd put it somewhere in top of the second half.
-
NBA Legend
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
I'll just rank my top 10:
1. TDK
2. Batman Begins
3. Spiderman 2
4. Batman '89
5. The Avengers
6. X-Men First Class
7. Spiderman
8. Blade
9. Iron Man
10. Thor
Last edited by kuniva_dAMiGhTy; 06-22-2012 at 11:10 AM.
-
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Top Ten
1. The Avengers
2. The Dark Knight
3. Iron Man
4. Spider-Man 2
5. X-Men: First Class
6. Spider-Man
7. Batman Begins
8. Thor
9. The Incredible Hulk
10. Captain America
-
Enter the Dragic
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
1. TDK
2. The Avengers
3. Batman Begins
Everything else.
-
Shazam!
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Can I count the mask of zorro since batman is a blatant rip off of zorro?
-
Is A Warner Brother.
-
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
I think the Avengers is the only major one I haven't seen yet.
1. The Dark Knight
2. Spider-Man 2
3. Batman Begins
4. Iron Man
5. Blade
6. Captain America
7. X2
8. Blade 2
9. Superman 2
10. Superman
11. X-Men First Class
12. Spider-Man
Those are the good ones
- Daredevil, Batman Returns, and Hulk were ok.
- Iron Man 2 was meh.
- Thor sucked.
- Batman was overrated and doesn't hold up at all with the far superior recent movies.
- X-Men really sucked.
- The 3rd X-Men movie, whatever it was called, sucked.
- Both Fantastic 4 movies sucked.
- Superman Returns was incredibly boring.
-
Learning to shoot layups
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Top 5:
1.Spider-Man 2
2.Superman(1978)
3.Spider-Man
4.The Dark Knight
5.Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
-
(◣_◢) CoLa
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Disregard any list that has any X-film in their top 10. They were all pretty mediocre movies.
-
NBA Superstar
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
No love for The Watchmen?
-
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Originally Posted by Loneshot
Disregard any list that has any X-film in their top 10. They were all pretty mediocre movies.
X-Men: First Class was above average.
-
............
Re: Rank the Marvel/DC Films you saw
Originally Posted by Loneshot
Disregard any list that has any X-film in their top 10. They were all pretty mediocre movies.
What's your top-10?
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
|