-
You are amazing
TOP 10 Movies - 2015
What are your top 10 movies of this year?
For me it's:
10. The Walk - a VERY underrated movie, great acting and great story. One of the most exciting movies of all time.
9. Spy - hugely funny, great cast.
8. The Intern - one of the best feel-good movies I've seen
7. Sicario - it's this high based on del toro's performance witch was, imho, one of the best all time
6. MI5: Rogue Nation - huge fun, Cruise is awesome as always
5. The Man from UNCLE - the chemistry between the three leads and the fun of this movie is not to be denied.
4. Ex Machina - This is a movie that has it's own feel to it, feels very very original
3. The Martian - Just a very good movie overall. The comedic value and acting is just perfect
2. Inside Out - one of the best animated movies ever, great story and amazingly executed.
1. Mad Max: Fury Road - an amazing experience on film. I also feel like the story and acting elements were underrated in the shadow of amazing action and excitement.
HN: San Andreas, Straight Outta Compton, Avengers 2, maze runner 2,
-
verylegit
Fan in the Stands (unregistered)
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
i need to watch inside out
-
... on a leash
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
10. doesn't matter
9. doesn't matter
8. doesn't matter
7. doesn't matter
6. doesn't matter
5. doesn't matter
4. doesn't matter
3. doesn't matter
2. doesn't matter
1. The Revenant
edit: Spy was hugely funny though
-
NBA sixth man of the year
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
watched spy last night. i was very surprised as to how much i liked it. still, im no fan of female danny devito, mccarthy
-
You are amazing
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Originally Posted by ArbitraryWater
10. doesn't matter
9. doesn't matter
8. doesn't matter
7. doesn't matter
6. doesn't matter
5. doesn't matter
4. doesn't matter
3. doesn't matter
2. doesn't matter
1. The Revenant
edit: Spy was hugely funny though
was revenant really that good?
Haven't seen it yet
-
NBA sixth man of the year
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
The Revenant looks amazing. How the **** is mad max your number one? It was good, but not that good. Wheres star wars?
-
... on a leash
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Originally Posted by SexSymbol
was revenant really that good?
Haven't seen it yet
Oh I haven't seen it either.. projecting, pretty sure it will be that range though.
-
Teen heartthrob
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
1. Star Wars
2. Hateful Eight
3. Mad Max
Who cares about the rest..
-
3-time NBA All-Star
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Damn Ex Machina was amazing. I would love to see more cerebral movies like that.
-
Teen heartthrob
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Originally Posted by Rondooooooooooo
I think Revenant comes out in 2016......
Jan 8
-
You are amazing
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Originally Posted by KyrieTheFuture
The Revenant looks amazing. How the **** is mad max your number one? It was good, but not that good. Wheres star wars?
I haven't seen star wars, the whole franchise just doesn't really interest me that much and the acting in the first movie was too horrible for me so I turned it off after 15 minutes and never gotten into it.
Mad Max is more of an achievement than a movie.
-
Knicks all da way
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Is the Revenant's screener good quality? Tempted to watch it.
-
NBA sixth man of the year
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
I also had to check the revenant release date as I too thought it was the 8th, that's nationwide I guess it had early screenings in LA on Xmas
-
NBA All-star
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
I saw and Liked:
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Mad Max: Fury Road
Inside Out
The Martian
Spy
The Night Before
Woman in Gold
Jurassic World
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Ant Man
Chappie
Saw and didn't like:
Terminator: Genisys
While We're Young
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation
Out Now and Want to See:
Concussion
The Hateful Eight
The Revenant
Joy
Didn't get to see these in theaters but will when they're rentable because they look good/fun:
Creed
Black Mass
The Good Dinosaur
Crimson Peak
Bridge of Spies
Pan
Hunger Games 4
In the Heart of the Sea
Sicario
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The Age of Adaline
Ted 2
Last edited by Derka; 12-28-2015 at 04:53 PM.
-
NBA sixth man of the year
Re: TOP 10 Movies - 2015
Originally Posted by Derka
I saw and Liked:
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Mad Max: Fury Road
Inside Out
The Martian
Spy
The Night Before
Woman in Gold
Jurassic World
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Ant Man
Chappie
Saw and didn't like:
Terminator: Genisys
While We're Young
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation
Out Now and Want to See:
Concussion
The Hateful Eight
The Revenant
Joy
Didn't get to see these in theaters but will when they're rentable because they look good/fun:
Creed
Black Mass
The Good Dinosaur
Crimson Peak
Pan
Hunger Games 4
In the Heart of the Sea
Sicario
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The Age of Adaline
Ted 2
Kingsman or Creed should be the first you see, I enjoyed both immensely. Black Mass disappointed but still worth it just for Depps performance.
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
|