2018 NBA Draft Early Entry List

InsideHoops.com
2018 NBA Draft Early Entry Player List

SHARE

FINAL 2018 NBA DRAFT EARLY ENTRY PLAYER LIST
June 12, 2018

Forty-three international players who had declared as early entry candidates for the 2018 NBA Draft have withdrawn their names from consideration. Three collegiate players who previously had declared as early entry candidates have also withdrawn. There are 79 collegiate and 12 international prospects that remain early entry candidates.

Players from colleges and post-graduate institutions who remain 2018 NBA Draft early entry candidates:
PLAYER                      SCHOOL

Deng Adel                   Louisville

Rawle Alkins                Arizona

Mike Amius                  Western Carolina

Kostas Antetokounmpo        Dayton

Deandre Ayton               Arizona

Marvin Bagley III           Duke

Mohamed Bamba               Texas

Keita Bates-Diop            Ohio State

Tashawn Berry               Dakota College (ND)

Leron Black                 Illinois

Jordan Brangers             South Plains College (TX)

Mikal Bridges               Villanova

Miles Bridges               Michigan State

Bruce Brown Jr.             Miami

Troy Brown Jr.              Oregon

Jalen Brunson               Villanova

Elijah Bryant               BYU

Tony Carr                   Penn State

Wendell Carter Jr.          Duke

Kameron Chatman             Detroit

Bryant Crawford             Wake Forest

Eric Davis Jr.              Texas

Tyler Davis                 Texas A&M

Marcus Derrickson           Georgetown

Hamidou Diallo              Kentucky

Donte DiVincenzo            Villanova

Dikembe Dixson              UIC

Trevon Duval                Duke

Drew Eubanks                Oregon State

Jacob Evans                 Cincinnati

Tremaine Fraiser            Westchester CC (NY)

Melvin Frazier Jr.          Tulane

Wenyen Gabriel              Kentucky

Kaiser Gates                Xavier

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander     Kentucky

DJ Hogg                     Texas A&M

http://www.insidehoops.com

Aaron Holiday               UCLA

Kevin Huerter               Maryland

DeAngelo Isby               Utah State

Jaren Jackson Jr.           Michigan State

Justin Jackson              Maryland

Ismaila Kane                Atlanta Metropolitan

Devonte Klines              Montana State

Kevin Knox                  Kentucky

Terry Larrier               Connecticut

Marquez Letcher-Ellis       Rice

Makinde London              Tennessee-Chattanooga

Brandon McCoy               UNLV

De’Anthony Melton           USC

Chimezie Metu               USC

Shake Milton                SMU

Max Montana                 San Diego State

Doral Moore                 Wake Forest

Malik Newman                Kansas

A.J. Nywesh                 Minnesota State-Moorhead

Josh Okogie                 Georgia Tech

Ajdin Penava                Marshall

Michael Porter Jr.          Missouri

Billy Preston               Kansas

Jerome Robinson             Boston College

Mitchell Robinson           Western Kentucky

Brandon Sampson             LSU

Corey Sanders               Rutgers

Collin Sexton               Alabama

Landry Shamet               Wichita State

Yankuba Sima                Oklahoma State

Anfernee Simons             IMG Academy

Fred Sims Jr.               Chicago State

Zhaire Smith                Texas Tech

Ray Spalding                Louisville

Omari Spellman              Villanova

Khyri Thomas                Creighton

Gary Trent Jr.              Duke

Allonzo Trier               Arizona

Jarred Vanderbilt           Kentucky

Moritz Wagner               Michigan

Lonnie Walker               Miami

Robert Williams III         Texas A&M

Trae Young                  Oklahoma


International players who remain 2018 NBA Draft early entry candidates:
PLAYER                      TEAM (COUNTRY*)

LiAngelo Ball               UCLA/Vytautas (Lithuania)

Isaac Bonga                 Fraport Skyliners (Germany)

Luka Doncic                 Real Madrid (Spain)

Tryggvi Hlinason            Valencia (Spain)

Michal Kolenda              Trefl Sopot (Poland)

Arnoldas Kulboka            Capo d’Orlando (Italy)

Rodions Kurucs              Barcelona (Spain)

Dzanan Musa                 Cedevita (Croatia)

Williams Narace             Nancy (France)

Elie Okobo                  Pau Orthez (France)

Issuf Sanon                 Olimpija (Slovenia)

Filip Zagrajski             Beli Manastir (Croatia)

*Country indicates where team plays, not country of player’s nationality

Additional players from colleges who have withdrawn from 2018 NBA Draft consideration:
PLAYER                      SCHOOL

Brian Bowen II                  South Carolina

Micah Seaborn                   Monmouth

Tavarius Shine                   Oklahoma State


International players who have withdrawn from 2018 NBA Draft consideration:
PLAYER                      TEAM (COUNTRY*)

Berke Atar                     Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey)

Romaric Belemene                 Oviedo (Spain)

Laurynas Beliauskas              Neptunas (Lithuania)

Rihards Berzins                 Liepaja (Latvia)

Laurynas Birutis                Siauliai (Lithuania)

Goga Bitadze                     Mega Bemax (Serbia)

Etienne Ca                     Chalon (France)

Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz            GET Vosges (France)

Emanuel Cate                    Prat (Spain)

Vasileios Charalampopoulos       PAOK (Greece)

Yago Dos Santos               Paulistano (Brazil)

Berkan Durmaz                  Tofas (Turkey)

Aleksander Dziewa                Slask Wroclaw (Poland)

Martynas Echodas                  Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania)

Ibrahima Faye                    Poitiers (France)

Gabriel Galvanini               Bauru (Brazil)

Stephane Gombauld               Lille Metropole (France)

Melvyn Govindy                Cholet (France)

Yoan Granvorka                Monthey (Switzerland)

Karim Jallow                     Bayern Munich (Germany)

Matas Jogela                  Zalgiris II (Lithuania)

Georgios Kalaitzakis              Panathinaikos (Greece)

Antonios Koniaris                  PAOK (Greece)

Leon Kratzer                     Wuerzburg (Germany)

Xabier Lopez-Arostegui             Joventut Badalona (Spain)

Matur Maker                  CIBA (Canada)

Vanja Marinkovic                  Partizan (Serbia)

William McDowell-White            Baunach (Germany)

Blaz Mesicek                  Brindisi (Italy)

Adam Mokoka                    Gravelines (France)

Shekinah Munanga                  Monaco (France)

Muhaymin Mustafa                 Anadolu Efes (Turkey)

Amine Noua                    ASVEL (France)

Viny Okouo                    Unicaja (Spain)

Louis Olinde                   Brose Baskets (Germany)

Erxhan Osmani                   Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey)

Jean-Marc Pansa                 Nanterre (France)

Darel Poirier                    Charleville (France)

Marcel Ponitka                    Asseco (Poland)

Tadas Sedekerskis               Nevezis (Lithuania)

Leonardo Tote                     Verona (Italy)

Michael Uchendu                Bauru (Brazil)

Martynas Varnas                 Pieno Zvaigzdes (Lithuania)




----------------------------------------------

JUNE 1, 2018 UPDATE

NBA Draft Early Entry ListOne hundred players have notified the NBA that they wish to be removed from the list of “early entry” players eligible for selection in the 2018 NBA Draft presented by State Farm. Following the NBA’s early entry withdrawal deadline of 5 p.m. ET on June 11, 2018, a comprehensive release will be distributed listing the additional players who provided the NBA with timely notice that they wish to be removed from the list of “early entry” players eligible for selection in the 2018 NBA Draft.

The following 100 players have withdrawn their names from consideration for the 2018 NBA Draft:

Player          School          Height    Status

Esa Ahmad      West Virginia          6-8       Junior

Udoka Azubuike        Kansas          7-0       Sophomore

Sedrick Barefield       Utah          6-2       Junior

Tyus Battle      Syracuse       6-6       Sophomore

Lamonte Bearden     Western Kentucky    6-3       Junior

Ky Bowman           Boston College       6-1       Sophomore

Barry Brown Jr.      Kansas State           6-3       Junior

Bryce Brown          Auburn         6-3       Junior

C.J. Burks        Marshall       6-4       Junior

Jordan Caroline      Nevada         6-7       Junior    

Haanif Cheatham      FGCU            6-5       Junior

Yoeli Childs     BYU          6-8       Sophomore

Chris Clemons       Campbell         5-9       Junior

Tyler Cook      Iowa          6-9       Sophomore

Isaac Copeland Jr.     Nebraska      6-9       Junior

Mike Daum     South Dakota State   6-9       Junior

Jon Davis         Charlotte      6-3       Junior

Jordan Davis           Northern Colorado    6-2       Junior

Shawntrez Davis        Bethune-Cookman   6-9       Junior

Terence Davis        Mississippi        6-4       Junior

Noah Dickerson         Washington     6-8       Junior

Torin Dorn       North Carolina State        6-5       Junior

Nojel Eastern         Purdue          6-6       Freshman

Carsen Edwards         Purdue          6-1       Sophomore

Jon Elmore       Marshall       6-3       Junior

Bruno Fernando        Maryland         6-10         Freshman

Dextor Foster          ASA College (FL)     6-5       Junior

Jarrey Foster           SMU          6-6       Junior

Robert Franks Jr.        Washington State      6-7       Junior

Eugene German         Northern Illinois         6-0       Sophomore

Admon Gilder         Texas A&M     6-4       Junior

Michael Gilmore        FGCU            6-10         Junior

Jessie Govan          Georgetown     6-10         Junior

Tyler Hall         Montana State       6-4       Junior

Jaylen Hands          UCLA           6-3       Freshman

Zach Hankins         Ferris State      6-10         Junior

Ethan Happ     Wisconsin         6-10         Junior

Jared Harper           Auburn         5-10         Sophomore

Mustapha Heron       Auburn         6-5       Sophomore

Malik Hines     Massachusetts       6-10         Junior

Jalen Hudson         Florida          6-6       Junior

Dewan Huell           Miami           6-11         Sophomore

Tramaine Isabell Jr.   Drexel           6-1       Junior

Justin James           Wyoming         6-7       Junior

Zach Johnson         FGCU            6-2       Junior

Christian Keeling       Charleston Southern        6-4       Sophomore

Sagaba Konate      West Virginia          6-8       Sophomore

Kalob Ledoux        McNeese State       6-3       Sophomore

Abdul Lewis           NJIT          6-10         Junior

Victor Lewis II      West Texas A&M      6-3       Junior

Dominic Magee         Southern Mississippi        6-4       Junior

Fletcher Magee      Wofford       6-4       Junior

Caleb Martin          Nevada         6-7       Junior

Cody Martin           Nevada         6-7       Junior

Malik Martin          South Florida          6-11         Junior

Zane Martin     Towson         6-4       Sophomore

Charles Matthews     Michigan      6-6       Sophomore

Luke Maye      North Carolina       6-8       Junior

Jalen McDaniels        San Diego State         6-10         Freshman

Markis McDuffie       Wichita State         6-8       Junior

Christian Mekowulu        Tennessee State         6-9       Junior

Aaron Menzies       Seattle           7-3       Junior

Shelton Mitchell         Clemson       6-3       Junior

Takal Molson         Canisius        6-5       Freshman

Juwan Morgan       Indiana         6-8       Junior

Matt Morgan          Cornell          6-3       Junior

Isaiah Moss     Iowa          6-5       Sophomore

Travis Munnings        Louisiana-Monroe    6-6       Junior

Jordan Murdock        Friends University     6-4       Junior

Ray Ona Embo      Tulane          6-5       Sophomore

James Palmer Jr.        Nebraska      6-6       Junior    

Keanu Peters           Salt Lake CC (UT)     6-2       Sophomore      

Lamar Peters          Mississippi State       6-0       Sophomore

Jalon Pipkins          Cal State-Northridge        6-4       Freshman

Shamorie Ponds         St. John’s         6-1       Sophomore

Jontay Porter          Missouri        6-11         Freshman

Marcquise Reed         Clemson       6-3       Junior

Isaiah Reese           Canisius        6-5       Sophomore

Cody Riley       UCLA           6-10         Freshman

Kerwin Roach II        Texas            6-4       Junior

Ahmaad Rorie        Montana      6-1       Junior

Quinton Rose         Temple         6-8       Sophomore

Admiral Schofield     Tennessee        6-5       Junior

Ronshad Shabazz      Appalachian State     6-5       Junior

Chris Silva       South Carolina       6-9       Junior

Deshon Taylor       Fresno State           6-2       Junior

Reid Travis      Stanford       6-8       Junior

Lagerald Vick         Kansas          6-5       Junior

Christian Vital        Connecticut     6-2       Sophomore      

Jaylin Walker         Kent State        6-1       Junior

Nick Ward       Michigan State      6-8       Sophomore

PJ Washington       Kentucky         6-7       Freshman         

Tremont Waters         LSU        5-11         Freshman

Quinndary Weatherspoon   Mississippi State       6-4       Junior

Andrien White        Charlotte      6-3       Junior

Demajeo Wiggins       Bowling Green       6-10         Junior

Lindell Wigginton      Iowa State        6-2       Freshman

Austin Wiley           Auburn         6-11         Freshman

Kris Wilkes      UCLA           6-8       Freshman

Justin Wright-Foreman        Hofstra         6-1       Junior


APRIL 24, 2018 UPDATE

NBA Draft Early Entry ListThe NBA on April 24, 2018 announced that 236 players -- 181 players from colleges and post-graduate institutions and 55 international players -- filed as early entry candidates for the 2018 NBA Draft.

Players looking to enter the 2018 NBA Draft had to submit a letter to the NBA that was to be received no later than Sunday, April 22. Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the Draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5 p.m. ET on Monday, June 11. Under NCAA rules, in order to retain college basketball eligibility, underclassmen who have entered the 2018 Draft must withdraw by Wednesday, May 30.

Following is the list of players from colleges and post-graduate institutions who have applied for early entry into the 2018 NBA Draft, which will be held Thursday, June 21 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn, N.Y.

EARLY ENTRY CANDIDATES FOR THE 2018 NBA DRAFT

Player                 School                  Height         Status

Deng Adel                Louisville                 6-7           Junior

Esa Ahmad              West Virginia               6-8           Junior

Rawle Alkins               Arizona                6-5           Sophomore

Mike Amius             Western Carolina          6-7           Junior

Kostas Antetokounmpo         Dayton                 6-10         Freshman

Deandre Ayton             Arizona                7-1           Freshman

Udoka Azubuike          Kansas                 7-0           Sophomore

Marvin Bagley III         Duke                    6-11         Freshman

Mohamed Bamba         Texas                   6-11         Freshman    

Sedrick Barefield          Utah                     6-2           Junior

Keita Bates-Diop          Ohio State                6-7           Junior

Tyus Battle               Syracuse                  6-6           Sophomore

Lamonte Bearden         Western Kentucky            6-3           Junior

Tashawn Berry             Dakota College (ND)        6-3           Sophomore

Leron Black             Illinois                 6-7           Junior

Brian Bowen II             South Carolina             6-7           Freshman

Ky Bowman             Boston College             6-1           Sophomore

Jordan Brangers           South Plains College (TX)    6-2           Sophomore

Mikal Bridges               Villanova                 6-6           Junior

Miles Bridges               Michigan State             6-7           Sophomore

Barry Brown Jr.            Kansas State             6-3           Junior

Bruce Brown Jr.           Miami                  6-5           Sophomore

Bryce Brown            Auburn                6-3           Junior

Troy Brown Jr.             Oregon                 6-7           Freshman

Jalen Brunson              Villanova                 6-3           Junior

Elijah Bryant            BYU                    6-5           Junior

C.J. Burks                Marshall               6-4           Junior

Jordan Caroline            Nevada                6-7           Junior 

Tony Carr                Penn State                6-5           Sophomore

Wendell Carter Jr.            Duke                    6-10         Freshman

Kameron Chatman            Detroit                 6-9           Junior

Haanif Cheatham          FGCU                  6-5           Junior

Yoeli Childs             BYU                    6-8           Sophomore

Chris Clemons             Campbell                 5-9           Junior

Tyler Cook               Iowa                    6-9           Sophomore

Isaac Copeland Jr.            Nebraska                  6-9           Junior

Bryant Crawford          Wake Forest             6-3           Junior

Mike Daum              South Dakota State           6-9           Junior

Eric Davis Jr.            Texas                   6-3           Junior

Jon Davis                 Charlotte                  6-3           Junior

Jordan Davis            Northern Colorado            6-2           Junior

Shawntrez Davis          Bethune-Cookman            6-9           Junior

Terence Davis              Mississippi               6-4           Junior

Tyler Davis              Texas A&M             6-10         Junior

Marcus Derrickson           Georgetown             6-7           Junior

Hamidou Diallo            Kentucky                 6-5           Freshman

Noah Dickerson           Washington              6-8           Junior

Donte DiVincenzo            Villanova                 6-5           Sophomore

Dikembe Dixson          UIC                  6-7           Sophomore

Torin Dorn               North Carolina State         6-5           Junior

Trevon Duval               Duke                    6-3           Freshman

Nojel Eastern               Purdue                 6-6           Freshman

Carsen Edwards           Purdue                 6-1           Sophomore

Jon Elmore               Marshall               6-3           Junior

Drew Eubanks              Oregon State            6-10         Junior

Jacob Evans             Cincinnati                6-6           Junior

Bruno Fernando           Maryland                 6-10         Freshman

Dextor Foster               ASA College (FL)         6-5           Junior

Jarrey Foster            SMU                    6-6           Junior

Robert Franks Jr.          Washington State         6-7           Junior

Tremaine Fraiser          Westchester CC (NY)       6-3           Sophomore

Melvin Frazier Jr.         Tulane                 6-6           Junior

Wenyen Gabriel           Kentucky                 6-9           Sophomore

Kaiser Gates             Xavier                  6-8           Junior

Eugene German            Northern Illinois           6-0           Sophomore

Admon Gilder              Texas A&M             6-4           Junior

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander      Kentucky                 6-6           Freshman

Michael Gilmore          FGCU                  6-10         Junior

Jessie Govan            Georgetown             6-10         Junior

Tyler Hall                 Montana State              6-4           Junior

Jaylen Hands            UCLA                  6-3           Freshman

Zach Hankins               Ferris State               6-10         Junior

Ethan Happ              Wisconsin                6-10         Junior

Jared Harper             Auburn                5-10         Sophomore

Mustapha Heron           Auburn                6-5           Sophomore

Malik Hines             Massachusetts              6-10         Junior

DJ Hogg               Texas A&M             6-9           Junior

Aaron Holiday             UCLA                  6-1           Junior

Jalen Hudson               Florida                 6-6           Junior

Dewan Huell            Miami                  6-11         Sophomore

Kevin Huerter              Maryland                 6-7           Sophomore

Tramaine Isabell Jr.          Drexel                  6-1           Junior

DeAngelo Isby             Utah State                6-5           Junior

Jaren Jackson Jr.           Michigan State             6-11         Freshman

Justin Jackson              Maryland                 6-7           Sophomore

Justin James             Wyoming                 6-7           Junior

Zach Johnson               FGCU                  6-2           Junior

Ismaila Kane            Atlanta Metropolitan         6-9           Freshman

Christian Keeling         Charleston Southern         6-4           Sophomore

Devonte Klines            Montana State              6-0           Junior

Kevin Knox             Kentucky                 6-9           Freshman

Sagaba Konate             West Virginia               6-8           Sophomore

Terry Larrier            Connecticut              6-8           Junior

Kalob Ledoux              McNeese State             6-3           Sophomore

Marquez Letcher-Ellis      Rice                     6-7           Sophomore

Abdul Lewis            NJIT                    6-10         Junior

Victor Lewis II             West Texas A&M         6-3           Junior

Makinde London          Tennessee-Chattanooga        6-10         Junior

Dominic Magee            Southern Mississippi         6-4           Junior

Fletcher Magee             Wofford               6-4           Junior

Caleb Martin            Nevada                6-7           Junior

Cody Martin             Nevada                6-7           Junior

Malik Martin            South Florida               6-11         Junior

Zane Martin             Towson                6-4           Sophomore

Charles Matthews         Michigan                  6-6           Sophomore

Luke Maye               North Carolina             6-8           Junior

Brandon McCoy           UNLV                  7-1           Freshman

Jalen McDaniels           San Diego State            6-10         Freshman

Markis McDuffie          Wichita State            6-8           Junior

Christian Mekowulu         Tennessee State            6-9           Junior

De’Anthony Melton          USC                     6-4           Freshman

Aaron Menzies             Seattle                  7-3           Junior

Chimezie Metu             USC                     6-11         Junior

Shake Milton            SMU                    6-6           Junior

Shelton Mitchell           Clemson                  6-3           Junior

Takal Molson               Canisius               6-5           Freshman

Max Montana               San Diego State            6-9           Junior

Doral Moore            Wake Forest             7-1           Junior

Juwan Morgan             Indiana                6-8           Junior

Matt Morgan            Cornell                 6-3           Junior

Isaiah Moss              Iowa                    6-5           Sophomore

Travis Munnings          Louisiana-Monroe            6-6           Junior

Jordan Murdock           Friends University            6-4           Junior

Malik Newman            Kansas                 6-3           Sophomore

Josh Okogie             Georgia Tech               6-4           Sophomore

Ray Ona Embo             Tulane                 6-5           Sophomore

James Palmer Jr.           Nebraska                  6-6           Junior 

Adjin Penava            Marshall               6-9           Junior

Keanu Peters            Salt Lake CC (UT)            6-2           Sophomore     

Lamar Peters            Mississippi State           6-0           Sophomore

Jalon Pipkins            Cal State-Northridge         6-4           Freshman

Shamorie Ponds           St. John’s                 6-1           Sophomore

Jontay Porter            Missouri               6-11         Freshman

Michael Porter Jr.         Missouri               6-10         Freshman

Billy Preston            Kansas                 6-10         Freshman

Marcquise Reed           Clemson                  6-3           Junior

Isaiah Reese             Canisius               6-5           Sophomore

Cody Riley               UCLA                  6-10         Freshman

Kerwin Roach II           Texas                   6-4           Junior

Jerome Robinson          Boston College             6-6           Junior

Mitchell Robinson            Western Kentucky            7-0           Freshman

Ahmaad Rorie              Montana                  6-1           Junior

Quinton Rose               Temple                6-8           Sophomore

Brandon Sampson            LSU                     6-5           Junior

Corey Sanders              Rutgers                6-2           Junior

Admiral Schofield            Tennessee                6-5           Junior

Micah Seaborn             Monmouth               6-5           Junior

Collin Sexton               Alabama                  6-3           Freshman

Ronshad Shabazz         Appalachian State         6-5           Junior

Landry Shamet             Wichita State            6-4           Sophomore     

Tavarius Shine             Oklahoma State            6-6           Junior

Chris Silva               South Carolina             6-9           Junior

Yankuba Sima              Oklahoma State            6-11         Junior

Anfernee Simons          IMG Academy             6-4           Post-Graduate

Fred Sims Jr.            Chicago State               6-4           Junior

Zhaire Smith            Texas Tech              6-5           Freshman

Ray Spalding            Louisville                 6-9           Junior

Omari Spellman           Villanova                 6-9           Freshman

Deshon Taylor             Fresno State             6-2           Junior

Khyri Thomas              Creighton                 6-3           Junior

Reid Travis              Stanford               6-8           Junior

Gary Trent Jr.               Duke                    6-6           Freshman

Allonzo Trier               Arizona                6-5           Junior

Jarred Vanderbilt          Kentucky                 6-9           Freshman

Lagerald Vick              Kansas                 6-5           Junior

Christian Vital              Connecticut              6-2           Sophomore     

Moritz Wagner             Michigan                  6-11         Junior

Jaylin Walker               Kent State                6-1           Junior

Lonnie Walker             Miami                  6-4           Freshman

Nick Ward               Michigan State             6-8           Sophomore

PJ Washington             Kentucky                 6-7           Freshman    

Tremont Waters           LSU                     5-11         Freshman

Quinndary Weatherspoon      Mississippi State           6-4           Junior

Andrien White             Charlotte                  6-3           Junior

Demajeo Wiggins         Bowling Green             6-10         Junior

Lindell Wigginton            Iowa State                6-2           Freshman

Austin Wiley            Auburn                6-11         Freshman

Kris Wilkes              UCLA                  6-8           Freshman

Robert Williams III           Texas A&M             6-10         Sophomore

Justin Wright-Foreman         Hofstra                6-1           Junior

Trae Young              Oklahoma                6-2           Freshman

 

 
The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into the 2018 NBA Draft:
 

Player                 Team/Country of Team      Height         Status

Berke Atar               Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey)   6-11         1999 DOB

LiAngelo Ball               UCLA/Vytautas (Lithuania)      6-5           1998 DOB

Romaric Belemene           Oviedo (Spain)             6-9           1997 DOB

Laurynas Beliauskas         Neptunas (Lithuania)        6-4           1997 DOB

Rihards Berzins            Liepaja (Latvia)            6-11         1997 DOB

Laurynas Birutis           Siauliai (Lithuania)           7-0           1997 DOB

Goga Bitadze               Mega Bemax (Serbia)       6-11         1999 DOB

Isaac Bonga             Fraport Skyliners (Germany)     6-9           1999 DOB

Etienne Ca               Chalon (France)           6-11         1997 DOB

Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz       GET Vosges (France)       6-1           1997 DOB

Emanuel Cate               Prat (Spain)              6-9           1997 DOB

Vasileios Charalampopoulos     PAOK (Greece)            6-9           1997 DOB

Luka Doncic            Real Madrid (Spain)         6-7           1999 DOB

Yago Dos Santos          Paulistano (Brazil)            5-10         1999 DOB

Berkan Durmaz            Tofas (Turkey)             6-9           1997 DOB

Aleksander Dziewa           Slask Wroclaw (Poland)        6-9           1997 DOB

Martynas Echodas            Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania)    6-9           1997 DOB

Ibrahima Faye              Poitiers (France)           6-10         1997 DOB

Gabriel Galvanini         Bauru (Brazil)              6-8           1998 DOB

Stephane Gombauld          Lille Metropole (France)       6-9           1997 DOB

Melvyn Govindy          Cholet (France)            7-0           1997 DOB

Yoan Granvorka           Monthey (Switzerland)         6-7           1997 DOB

Tryggvi Hlinason         Valencia (Spain)           7-1           1997 DOB

Karim Jallow            Bayern Munich (Germany)   6-7           1997 DOB

Matas Jogela            Zalgiris II (Lithuania)       6-6           1998 DOB

Georgios Kalaitzakis        Panathinaikos (Greece)         6-6           1999 DOB

Michal Kolenda            Trefl Sopot (Poland)         6-7           1997 DOB

Antonios Koniaris            PAOK (Greece)            6-4           1997 DOB

Leon Kratzer            Wuerzburg (Germany)      6-11         1997 DOB

Arnoldas Kulboka            Capo d’Orlando (Italy)      6-10         1998 DOB

Rodions Kurucs            Barcelona (Spain)         6-9           1998 DOB

Xabier Lopez-Arostegui        Joventut Badalona (Spain)    6-6           1997 DOB

Matur Maker            CIBA (Canada)            6-11         1998 DOB

Vanja Marinkovic         Partizan (Serbia)           6-6           1997 DOB

William McDowell-White     Baunach (Germany)          6-5           1998 DOB

Blaz Mesicek               Brindisi (Italy)              6-6           1997 DOB

Adam Mokoka             Gravelines (France)          6-4           1998 DOB

Shekinah Munanga           Monaco (France)          6-7           1997 DOB

Dzanan Musa               Cedevita (Croatia)            6-8           1999 DOB

Muhaymin Mustafa          Anadolu Efes (Turkey)         6-5           1999 DOB

Williams Narace           Nancy (France)            6-8           1997 DOB

Amine Noua             ASVEL (France)          6-8           1997 DOB

Elie Okobo               Pau Orthez (France)          6-2           1997 DOB

Viny Okouo             Unicaja (Spain)            7-1           1997 DOB

Louis Olinde            Brose Baskets (Germany)     6-9           1998 DOB

Erxhan Osmani            Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey)   6-9           1998 DOB

Jean-Marc Pansa          Nanterre (France)         6-10         1997 DOB

Darel Poirier             Charleville (France)          6-9           1997 DOB

Marcel Ponitka             Asseco (Poland)           6-5           1997 DOB

Issuf Sanon              Olimpija (Slovenia)          6-3           1999 DOB

Tadas Sedekerskis            Nevezis (Lithuania)          6-8           1998 DOB

Leonardo Tote              Verona (Italy)               6-10         1997 DOB

Michael Uchendu         Bauru (Brazil)              6-9           1998 DOB

Martynas Varnas          Pieno Zvaigzdes (Lithuania)      6-5           1997 DOB

Filip Zagrajski              Beli Manastir (Croatia)         6-4           1997 DOB



------------------------------------------------------------------

Thirty-six international players who had declared as early entry candidates for the 2017 NBA Draft have withdrawn. Two collegiate players who previously had declared as early entry candidates have withdrawn. There are 63 collegiate and 10 international prospects that remain early entry candidates.

The 2017 NBA Draft will be held on Thursday, June 22 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn.

Here is the list of international players who have withdrawn their names from consideration for the 2017 NBA Draft:

PLAYER       	TEAM (COUNTRY*)
Ege Arar         	Galatasaray (Turkey)
Laurynas Beliauskas     Neptunas (Lithuania)
Terrence Bieshaar   Joventut (Spain)
Laurynas Birutis    Vytautas (Lithuania)
Leo Cizmic      Sevilla (Spain)   
Berkan Durmaz       Tofas (Turkey)
Martynas Echodas     Siauliai (Lithuania)
Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot  Levallois (France)
Aquiles Ferreira     Pinheiros (Brazil)
Diego Flaccadori     Trento (Italy)
Tolga Gecim      Banvit (Turkey)
Yoan Granvorka       Nancy (France)
Egemen Guven      	 Karsiyaka (Turkey)
Karlis Helmanis      RTU Riga (Latvia)
Aleksa Ilic      Buducnost (Montenegro)
Verners Kohs         GBA Sparta (Czech Republic)
Antonios Koniaris    PAOK (Greece)
Arnoldas Kulboka     Baunach (Germany)
Rodions Kurucs       Barcelona (Spain)
Axel Louissaint      Lugano (Switzerland)
Michail Lountzis     Panathinaikos (Greece)
Gytis Masiulis       Zalgiris (Lithuania)
Lovro Mazalin        Zadar (Croatia)
Regimantas Miniotas      Vytautas (Lithuania)
Kostja Mushidi       Mega Leks (Serbia)
Margiris Normantas   Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania)
Elie Okobo       Pau Orthez (France)
Viny Okouo       Unicaja (Spain)
Ayberk Olmaz         Istanbul BSB (Turkey)
Lucas Pereira        Pinheiros (Brazil)
Martynas Sajus       Starogard (Poland)
Borisa Simanic       Crvena Zvezda (Serbia)
Nik Slavica      Cibona (Croatia)
Berk Ugurlu      Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Kristupas Zemaitis   Vytautas (Lithuania)
Zou Yuchen       Bayi Fubang (China)

Here is the list of additional players from colleges who have withdrawn their names from consideration for the 2017 NBA Draft:
 
PLAYER       	SCHOOL
Darin Johnson       CSU-Northridge
Maverick Rowan      North Carolina State

Following is a list of players from colleges who remain early entry candidates for the 2017 NBA Draft. http://www.insidehoops.com:
 
PLAYER      	SCHOOL
Edrice Adebayo      Kentucky
Jarrett Allen       Texas
Ike Anigbogu        UCLA
OG Anunoby      Indiana
Dwayne Bacon        Florida State
Lonzo Ball      UCLA
Jordan Bell         Oregon
James Blackmon Jr.      Indiana
Antonio Blakeney    LSU
Tony Bradley        North Carolina
Isaiah Briscoe      Kentucky
Dillon Brooks       Oregon
Thomas Bryant       Indiana
Clandell Cetoute    Thiel College (PA)
John Collins        Wake Forest
Zach Collins        Gonzaga
Chance Comanche     Arizona
Tyler Dorsey        Oregon
PJ Dozier       South Carolina
Jawun Evans         Oklahoma State
Tony Farmer         Lee College (TX)
De’Aaron Fox        Kentucky
Markelle Fultz      Washington
Harry Giles         Duke
Isaac Humphries     Kentucky
Tre Hunter      Mt. San Jacinto College (CA)
Jonathan Isaac      Florida State
Frank Jackson       Duke
Josh Jackson        Kansas
Justin Jackson      North Carolina
Jaylen Johnson      Louisville
Ted Kapita      North Carolina State
Marcus Keene        Central Michigan
Luke Kennard        Duke
Kyle Kuzma      Utah
TJ Leaf         UCLA
Tyler Lydon         Syracuse
Lauri Markkanen     Arizona
Eric Mika       BYU
Donovan Mitchell    Louisville
Malik Monk      Kentucky
Johnathan Motley    Baylor
Austin Nichols      Virginia
Semi Ojeleye        SMU
Cameron Oliver      Nevada
Justin Patton       Creighton
L.J. Peak       Georgetown
Ivan Rabb       California
Xavier Rathan-Mayes     Florida State
Devin Robinson      Florida
Josh Robinson       Austin Peay
Kobi Simmons        Arizona
Dennis Smith Jr.    North Carolina State
Edmond Sumner       Xavier
Caleb Swanigan      Purdue
Jayson Tatum        Duke
Matt Taylor         New Mexico State
Trevor Thompson     Ohio State
Melo Trimble        Maryland
Craig Victor II     LSU
Antone Warren       Antelope Valley CC (CA)
Nigel Williams-Goss     Gonzaga
D.J. Wilson         Michigan
 

Following is a list of international players who remain early entry candidates for the 2017 NBA Draft:
 
PLAYER       	TEAM (COUNTRY*)
Simon Birgander     Clavijo (Spain)
Luka Bozic      Zagreb (Croatia)
Vlatko Cancar       Mega Leks (Serbia)
Wesley Alves Da Silva   Paulistano (Brazil)
George de Paula     Paulistano (Brazil)
Isaiah Hartenstein      Zalgiris (Lithuania)
Jonathan Jeanne     Nancy (France)
Alpha Kaba      Mega Leks (Serbia)
Tidjan Keita        Cegep de Thetford (Canada)
Frank Ntilikina     Strasbourg (France)


*Country indicates where team plays, not country of players nationality # # #